2019
SCDIBC Malaysia
SCDIBC Hong Kong
SCDIBC Indonesia
2018
SCDIBC Malaysia
SCDIBC Hong Kong
2017
SCDIBC Hong Kong
2016
SCDIBC Hong Kong
2015
SCDIBC Hong Kong
2014
YLCIBC
2013
SCDC
Judges
Mr Bat Erdene Udval
Ms Claresta Alim
Ms Evgenia Singur
Ms Flora Zeta Cheong-Leen
Ms Harriet Chung
Mr Cheng Hsienfa
Ms Jingxian Yang
Mr Kenichi Soki
Ms Milla Hsueh
Ms Rashna Homji-Jefferies
Mr Stephen Jefferies
Mr Stephen Xavier
Mr Vladimir Issaev
Sponsorships
Ballet Backstage
Ballewear
Canaan Dance Essentials
Capezio
Fuzi Asia
Harbour Plaza North Point
Les Danseurs Dance & Art Academy
Mia Dancewear
Neverland
Piu Ngai
818 Production
Sonata Dancewear
Teresa Makeup
Vallerina
Zkin
Winners
Toddler
Gold : TO007 Raphaelle Esperance Lynette Maria Loh
Gold : TO033 Lu,Wuyou
Silver : TO001 Liu Zi Yi
Bronze : TO013 Meng Deqi
4th Place : TO010 Fang Qingwan
5th Place : TO002 Wang, Han
5th Place : TO018 Nie Kang Yan
5th Place : TO022 Chen Haoran
6th Place : TO009 Wen Jia Yi
7th Place : TO005 Chu Ching Lam
7th Place : TO020 Jiang Tianyi
7th Place : TO025 Zhang Yanyu
8th Place : TO023 Wu Yueyi
8th Place : TO029 Saiga Ayane
8th Place : TO003 Wang Xiayan
9th Place : TO011 Tang Yayi
9th Place : TO024 Song Luo Jia
10th Place : TO026 Zheng Chenxi
10th Place : TO027 Zhou Zhiqi
10th Place : TO004 Yang Hanyu
Primary A1
Gold : PA101 Tiffany Jocelyn Ong
Silver : PA126 Tian,Shiqi
Bronze : PA174 Rynee Lee Miinn
4th Place : PA103 Shi, Linxin
4th Place : PA104 Jillianne Ranae T. Aquino
5th Place : PA112 Ren.Baobao
6th Place : PA162 Athena Chua Hong Jie
7th Place : PA145 Antonia Mak
8th Place : PA146 Yan Haiyue
9th Place : PA115 Chia Si Qi Megan
10th Place : PA164 Alicia Lee Shi Ying
11th Place : PA139 Gao Xiuyi
12th Place : PA142 Scarlet Zhang
13th Place : PA150 Wu,Tong
13th Place : PA171 Ye Xin Yan
14th Place : PA104 Jillianne Ranae T. Aquino
14th Place : PA147 Wang Meixian
Primary A2
Gold : PA2037 Annika Angeline L. Browne
Silver : PA2038 Ameerah Chrischel R. Cosio
Bronze : PA2071 Natsumi M. Shibata
4th Place : PA2068 Nikola Star G. Academia
5th Place : PA2072 Longsitong
6th Place : PA2121 Riko Kajihara
7th Place : PA2119 Hu Huijia
8th Place : PA2066 Tam On Ting Lauren
9th Place : PA2083 Ke, Yi-Wei
10th Place : PA2106 Wang Caiyi
11th Place : PA2001 Wenjun Luo
12th Place : PA2012 Tang Zhao En
13th Place : PA2065 Xin Ying Li
13th Place : PA2080 Ina Guianela Abejero
14th Place : PA2107 Tan Yun Xuan Natalie
15th Place : PA2049 Kong Zhi Xun
16th Place : PA2042 Xie Shi Qi
16th Place : PA2094 Liu,Youling
17th Place : PA2091 Luo Wanning
17th Place : PA2124 Shew Wing Lam
18th Place : PA2015 Lezhi Yang
19th Place : PA2102 Jaidyn Brianna Si
20th Place : PA2086 Clara Kywen Yap
Primary B
Gold : PB061 Miyuki Sasaki
Silver : PB048 Wee Rou Ying
Bronze : PB037 Ji Yan Xi
4th Place : PB025 Huang Jueya
5th Place : PB011 Xie Xintong
6th Place : PB014 Yow Yi Fei
7th Place : PB008 Xu,Siyu
8th Place : PB028 Angela Shuxian Li
9th Place : PB034 Wang Yu He
10th Place : PB004 Zhang Yu Han
Junior A
Gold : JA011 Julia Margaux F. Aguilar
Silver : JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
Bronze : JA007 Maria Venezia Arguelles
Bronze : JA014 Wong Ivana Ngai Zeon
4th Place : JA023 Chu, Li-Hsin
5th Place : JA019 Tseng,Shih-En
6th Place : JA012 Mao, Yi-Han
Junior B
Gold : JB009 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi
Silver : JB004 Huang Yue
Bronze : JB006 Mai Qisi
Bronze : JB010 Li,Chiao-Ling
4th Place : JB014 Chen Chi
Senior
Silver : SN001 Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
Silver : SN003 Johanna Marie Yatco
Contemporary CK
Gold : CK019 Miyuki Sasaki
Silver : CK010 Maria Venezia Arguelles
Bronze : CK016 Chu, Li-Hsin
4th Place : CK007 Chen Tzu-Chin
5th Place : CK017 Wee Rou Ying
6th Place : CK002 Julia Margaux F. Aguilar
7th Place : CK003 Chen Fay Ee
8th Place : CK014 Jie-Rui Li
9th Place : CK005 Lam Ching Shun
10th Place : CK018 Wang Xiaoxi
CT
Gold : CT006 Wong Ivana Ngai Zeon
Silver : CT005 Chen Chi
Bronze : CT017 Chen Yi-Chen
4th Place : CT007 Chen,Ying-Hsiu
5th Place : CT011 Li,Chiao-Ling
6th Place : CT002 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi
7th Place : CT019 Thai Khai-Le
8th Place : CT021 Chang Yu-Chi
9th Place : CT015 Lou Chen Yi
10th Place : CT020 Karen Teh Ker Rhen
10th Place : CT023 Tseng,Shih-En
CA
Silver : CA001 Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
Duo/Trio
1st Place : DT005 Las Niñas Gitanas
2nd Place : DT007 Swanilda meets Coppellia
3rd Place : DT011 Cherry'S Variation From The Ballet Cipollino
4th Place : DT006 Just Wishing
5th Place : DT003 My Memories of Old Beijing
Ensemble
1st Place : EN002 Dance Theatre Arts
2nd Place : EN007 Jing Ballet Studio
3rd Place : EN012 Goldenotes Ballet
4th Place : EN006 Goldenotes Ballet
5th Place : EN009 Serein School Of Ballet
6th Place : EN003 Bj Junju Ballet Dance Center
Best Creative Award : EN003 Lady Flower
Group Spirit Award : EN002 Les Sylphides
Outstanding Performance Award : EN002 Les Sylphides
Scholarship
Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida
Full Scholarship to the Summer Intensive Program of Russian Technique 2020
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
PB011 Xie Xintong
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
PB004 Zhang Yu Han
Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
Full Scholarship to Vladimir Issaev School of Classical Ballet
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
PB011 Xie Xintong
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
JA023 Chu, Li-Hsin
Miami International Ballet Competition
Free Entry Certificate into Miami International Ballet Competition 2020
PA2012 Tang Zhao En
PA2037 Annika Angeline L. Browne
PA2038 Ameerah Chrischel R. Cosio
PA2065 Xin Ying Li
PA2068 Nikola Star G. Academia
PA2071 Natsumi M. Shibata
JA011 Julia Margaux F. Aguilar
PB004 Zhang Yu Han
PB011 Xie Xintong
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
JB006 Mai Qisi
JB010 Li, Chiao-Ling
Asia Ballet Academy
Summer Course 2020
PB048 Wee Rou Ying
PB017 Sarah Goi Yu Xin
PB024 Liyuan
PB030 Chen Tzu-Chin
PB061 Miyuki Sasaki
JA003 Tam Hei Yee
JA007 Maria Venezia Arguelles
JA011 Julia Margaux F. Aguilar
JA014 Wong Ivana Ngai Zeon
JA023 Chu, Li-Hsin
Cheng Ballet Academy
Scholarship
PA2012 Tang Zhao En
PA2071 Natsumi M. Shibata
PA2121 Riko Kajihara
PB048 Wee Rou Ying
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
PB061 Miyuki Sasaki
Invitation to Perform in Reverence 2020
PB061 Miyuki Sasaki
Ballet Centre of Fort Worth
Artistic Scholarship to Attend Summer Course Program 2020
JA011 Julia Margaux F. Aguilar
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
Riverbank Dance Company
Taiwan International Youth Dance Festivals Summer Intensive
SN001 Nicky Kathleen Gilbert (50%)
JB009 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi (50%)
JB008 Thai Khai-Le (50%)
JB019 Yitsen Tsai (50%)
Marlupi Dance Academy
Indonesia Intensive Ballet Training 2019
PA2037 Annika Angeline L. Browne (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
PA2121 Riko Kajihara (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
PB025 Huang Jueya (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
PB061 Miyuki Sasaki (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
JA023 Chu, Li-Hsin (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
JB009 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi (1-3 weeks Full Time Program)
Japan Ballet Competition
Free Entry into Japan Ballet Competition 2019 / 2020
PA2012 Tang Zhao En
PA2119 Hu Huijia
Free Entry into Japan Ballet Competition Grand Championships
JB009 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi
PA2071 Natsumi M. Shibata
Soki Ballet International
Tuition Scholarship 2019/2020
PA2012 Tang Zhao En
PA2071 Natsumi M. Shibata
PA2019 Gao Mohan
JB009 Jaime Teoh Jia Qi
JA023 Chu, Li-Hsin
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
PB025 Huang Jueya
PB037 Ji Yan Xi
Tuition Scholarship 2020 at Soki Ballet International
PA2119 Hu Huijia
Royal Ballet School
Direct Entry White Lodge Summer Intensive 2020
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
PB061 Miyuki Sasaki
Elmhurst Ballet School
Elmhurst Junior Summer School 2020
PB004 Zhang Yu Han
Korea International Ballet Competition
Free Entry
PB014 Yow Yi Fei
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
World Ballet Grand Prix – New York
Free Entry
JB006 Mai Qisi
JA035 Taisei Kitakawa
Copyright © 2020 Canaan Dance. All rights reserved